Sunday, December 18, 2011

Fly Cat in the HAT!! Down Day...


Happy Sunday Folks! While you are reading this I'm probably on the road! YARN, I really hate driving if it's over 2 hours... LAZY probably but whatever! LOL On this particular day I was having a bad hair day =( I really hate those, but when I added this hand made hat, no one could tell!!  Put these glasses and even at my worst... YALL know the rest! Hope you had a great Weekend! Back to the grind...Up next Christmas!! YAY!

 Sweater- JC Penny Tank- Old Navy Pant-Thrifted Boots- Shoe Dept Purse- Accessory City

Keep Dreamin,

E. Louise

SN: Check me out in Skorch Magazine... http://bit.ly/vTHJt7

5 comments:

Ticka said...

I'm all for a nice casual look! You did it well. Very cute! Love the b-boy glasses! They add that extra oomph!

http://ticka-spoonfullofsugar.blogspot.com/

Sincerely Mally said...

Oooh love the red knit beret! Im a sucker for casual looks!! You look fab hun! Btw I think I will go find my owl necklace now lolll

Mally
xox

BrittanyAnne said...

Absolutely in LOVE with your boots. You are soooo cute! LOL Britt
www.midweekescape.com

High Heels & Good Meals! said...

Cute look, I need to get me a pair of these boots!

Mrs. T. Mac. said...

This is a great casual look...has "let's go shopping" written all over it. You look fab!

~Tavia
www.ninetofly.blogspot.com

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...